Lean Six Sigma White Belt

from Quality One Australia

An Introduction to Six Sigma Training

white belt logo

White Belt is an awareness program for Six Sigma that will introduce you to the basics.
White Belt participants will be introduced to the tools and techniques used to:

  • Minimize waste and resources while increasing customer satisfaction

  • Design, deploy & project manage an enterprise-wide Six Sigma process

  • Define, Measure, Analyze, Improve and Control (DMAIC) processes

Online and Computer Based White Belt is a combination of audio, video, and animation explaining the key elements of Six Sigma. It also includes printable files and examples!

Duration: 2 Hours approx.

Format: Online, Computer Based Training or Face to Face tutorial sessions

Pricing Online: Quote per number of participants

Pricing Onsite: Quote per session, participants and location

Click here to enquire and email your Six Sigma White Belt Training Enquiry

Online Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training: $49AUD per participant. Click on this link to go direct to our Lean Six Sigma White Belt online training





Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: