Lean Six Sigma by Correspondence

from Quality One Australia

Lean Six Sigma by Correspondence

Our unique approach to lean six sigma allows you to choose the level of commitment and create a program to suit your business. It could be an individual in your organisation, a group of people, the entire organisation or even just yourself.

Study material using or online Learning Management System

Sit quizzes and tests online

Produce projects in the workplace

Liaise with Black Belts and Six Sigma specialists via email, skype phone and the Q1 Blog

Submit via our submission portal

Request visits on site by Six Sigma Black Belts if needed

Sit final Q1 examination online - no two exams the same

Receive certificate in mail once project is verified and validated

  • Available at all Levels in the Lean Six Sigma spectrum
    • Champions
    • Black Belt
    • Green Belt
    • Yellow Belt
    • White Belt

Click here to view or download the Lean Six Sigma Black Belt by Correspondence brochure

Online training is a combination of audio, video, and animation explaining the key elements of Six Sigma. It also includes printable files and examples!

Projects required at Black and Green Belt levels only

Format: Online, Email, Skype video phone, Submission Portal

Correspondence Pricing Online: Quote per number of participants and levels required

Click here to enquire and email your Six Sigma by Correspondence Enquiry

Quality One Australia Online Training




Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: