Process Mapping in Healthcare Training

Melbourne Australia

from Quality One Australia

Quality One Australia (Q1) offers a process mapping course specifically orientated toward the Healthcare industry and its inputs that explains the use of process and process maps; their value to you, your organisation, your patients, your suppliers and customers; the how, what, when, where and why of process mapping; mapping standards internal and external with the outcome of the course work based learning activities to gain confidence and display competence; achieve instant return on investment and facilitate your own process mapping sessions.

The following topics will be covered in detail:

  • Processes and Process Mapping
  • Process Map Uses
  • Process Mapping Symbols
  • Process Mapping Types
  • Process Mapping Standards
  • Process Mapping Software
  • Storing Process Maps
  • Capturing Process with Meaning
  • Getting the best out of Process Maps
  • Process Risk and Control
  • Associated Process Map Documentation and Tools
  • Process Mapping with Lean and Value Stream Mapping
  • Linking and Consolidating Processes and Process Maps
  • Changing Process Maps

Process Mapping in Healthcare Training Course Schedule Details
Dates: No current public course dates in schedule )
Facilitator: Dave Kelly
Venue: Q1 Offices
Address: Level 3, 480 Collins St Melbourne 3000
Office Phone: 03 8610 6984
Venue Phone: 03 8610 6333
Times:Please arrive 8:30-8:45 for 9am start
Lunch and Notes Provided
Cost: $800+GST per participant per course
Conditions: No refunds. Participant list can be altered by you at anytime prior to the course commencement.

Bookings
Email Booking Request to Email Healthcare Process Mapping Training Booking

Download and email the Healthcare Process Mapping Application (pdf) or Healthcare Process Mapping Application (doc) form to infosea@quality-one.com

Please also see our Consulting page for information on consulting and facilitating process mapping sessions.

Duration: 1 Day

Format: Public Courses or On site at your facility

Pricing Public: $800+GST per participant

Pricing Onsite: $1700+GST per day plus materials, set up and extraneous expenses

Click here to enquire and email your Process Mapping in Healthcare Training Enquiry




Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: