Training Diary Generator

from Quality One Australia

Training programs in lean six sigma , operations , business improvement and programs requiring a lengthy course of study in and on the business should require the participants to keep a diary of there progress through methodologies and discoveries in the business over the program life as legacy for improvement to the business and to track their understanding of the concepts covered. Diaries should be more than just a catalog of activities but a journal of the journey through the program. This journal serves as a source of data and reference for the participants, the coaches, the training program developer and all stakeholders.

Currently under development the Training Diary Generator will allow training program developers to create a diary that requires participants to:

  • Capture Questions for Coaches
    • This allows participants to keep questions for coaching meetings and training program developers a source of continuous improvement for their programs
  • Capture any data required for the program
  • Create discussion and activity on the topics covered during the program
  • Provide a source of data for any roadblocks that may occur
  • Provide an opportunity for feedback from the participants as the program
  • Answer periodic questions
  • Answer questions based on current topics covered related to the workplace
  • Track Portfolio Progress on Work Based Learning Activities
  • Track Contact and Activity Hours
  • Capture Reflective Observations
  • Capture Operational Observations
  • Target sequential learning activities to tie in with program schedule

Training Diary Generator packages will be available through securequality.com or installed into your servers based on company size and users required.

As this is a current ongoing project and the Training Diary Generator application is currently under development we encourage organisations to contact us to purchase this product "off the plan". Click on the email link below to send us your query.

Click here to enquire and email your Training Diary Generator Enquiry




Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: