Positions Vacant

from Quality One Australia

Resumes required for future and current projects in the quality, training and education fields for our consultant database.

Q1 is seeking contractors to assist in potential upcoming projects involving FMEA, 8D, Lean Six Sigma, Business Improvement, Process Improvement and Educational Frameworks.

Backgrounds in quality and quality tools, process management, lean and six sigma, educational frameworks and training development are welcomed.

We require consultants, trainers (certificate IV in training and assessment most welcomed), assessors, instructional designers and course developers to work with us on developing and delivering capability and quality uplifts to organisations locally, nationally and globally using our educational project development platform and quality tools delivery.

Please send resume and details to dkelly@quality-one.com including contact details, experience and availability, or complete the below form.


Submit Application

Please fill out the following details

Name:
Email:
Phone Number:
Location:
 
Availability/Comments:

 
    



Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: