CEO Dave Kelly speaking at the AOQ Queensland

from Quality One Australia

BUSINESS CURRICULUM BLUEPRINT CAPABILITY MODEL

People and Process Performance Curriculum

Presenters Dr Deborah Hann and Dave Kelly

Abstract


The education development cycle process created by Q1 leverages the best Educational Frameworks, Project Management and Quality Management principles and practice to build a robust and sustainable learning and education environment. The Business Curriculum Blueprint Capability Model underpins the Enterprise Capability of People and Process Performance strengthening business management systems and the development of the enterprise body of working knowledge that captures organisational legacy data. Curriculum, training and course development is orientated in all education activity to be Return On Investment and Business As Usual ready through Active 70-20-10 education principles. This incorporates current workplace learning and assessment methodologies. Business will have the ability to switch on the proven “education development cycle process” underpinned by our unique work-integrated learning activity approach. It has the capacity to deliver at all levels of business from multi national, national and small to medium enterprises. It is now being introduced into the aged care and health industry.


Click here to enquire and email your Speaking Enquiry





Q1

Quality One Australia Pty Ltd

ACN 113671453 ABN 80113671453

Home|About Us|Our Clients|Associates|Policy|Positions Vacant|Contact Us

Consulting|Development|Tools and Applications|Training|News|Quality Links|Sitemap

Latest courses

Next 10 courses available are listed here.

For the full schedule: 2019 Schedule

CourseStartEndDays
SPC - Adelaide19-9-201920-9-20192
FMEA - Canberra23-9-201924-9-20192
8D - Canberra25-9-201926-9-20192
SPC - Melbourne3-10-20194-10-20192
FMEA - Melbourne7-10-20198-10-20192
8D - Melbourne9-10-201910-10-20192
SPC - Brisbane14-10-201915-10-20192
Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt - Brisbane16-10-201917-10-20192
Other courses available in
Process Improvement Training 8 Disciplines/Root Cause
APQP Developing Process Maturity
FMEA Financial FMEA Training
Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training Lean Six Sigma Yellow Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Black Belt Training Lean Six Sigma White Belt Training
Lean Six Sigma Program of Work Process Mapping Training
Process Mapping Healthcare Training MSA
SPC Training Lean Six Sigma Correspondence Training

The local time here at Quality One is: